Privacy Policy

(Effective date: May 4th, 2020) 

Your Privacy is of prime importance to us and we shall take all reasonable precautions to protect your identity and personal information. This Privacy Policy shall apply to 1 to 1 tutoring and any other services offered by Wisechamps Education Pvt. Ltd. Unless there is anything to the contrary, all references to the company shall also be inferred as a reference to https://wisechamps.com. All information that you share with us shall be governed by this privacy policy. It shall be agreed by you that you consent to the use and collection of information in a manner so provided by this privacy policy.

 

You need to agree to our privacy policy and other terms of service in order to use our site. If you do not wish to abide by our privacy policy, you may discontinue the use of our services.

 

Personal Information

 

We may collect the following personally identifiable information from users :Email Address , Phone Number, Name, Residential Address, Gender

 

Information Which Is Not Personally Identifiable

 

 

Wisechamps may automatically collect the following information other than the personally identifiable information to optimise our service quality:
IP Address, Browser Type, Domain Name, Access Timings,Operating System

 

How Information May Be Used

 

Personal information shared by you on Wisechamps site may be used for:

  1. Making or receiving payments, reminding about payments, services etc.

  2. Informing you about our offers, services and products.

  3. Maintaining and administering our services

  4. Enabling personalization of our site for you

  5. Sending emails about our newsletters which you can disable any time you wish to

  6. Responding to customer queries.

  7. Informing you about modifications made to the privacy policy,terms of service, agreements if any

  8. Making our site secure and preventing it from any untoward happenings

  9. Providing information to third parties who are performing as part of our services to you

  10. Disclosing information about you wherever it is required by law of the land to do so to protect and safeguard your as well as our rights

  11. Keeping all informations related to you up-to-date.

 

In case you wish to alter, modify, provide or delete any information provided to us please contact us

 

Cookies

 

 

Cookies are small pieces of information which are given by the web server to a web browser. Cookies are added to the computer with the purpose of uniquely identifying visitor’s browser. Cookies are used to improve and optimise the quality of our services provided to you. Cookies collect information about your use of the Site and stores your preferences and liking while using a site. Cookies by no means gives Wisechamps any access to any personal information stored in your computer. You can choose to disable cookies by changing your cookies setting in your browser, but, doing so may disturb the service Wisechamps provides to you and may disrupt the functioning of the site.

 

Social Media

 

 

If you happen to login or register on our site using any of the social media networking sites, we may get access to your profile and such other information present on it to the limit and extent allowed by you in your privacy settings of that site.

 

Children Under 13 Policy

 

 

Wisechamps understands that privacy of children is of utmost importance and therefore, Wisechamps does not take any personally identifiable information from children below 13 years of age unless and until such information is shared with parental guidance/consent. On coming to know that any child below the age of 13 has shared personally identifiable information on our site without parental guidance/consent, we reserve the right to delete such information.

 

Changes To Privacy Policy

 

Wisechamps reserves the right to modify its privacy policy at its own discretion. Wisechamps will send you an email informing about the same. Nevertheless, you are expected to keep checking its privacy policy for any changes. If you don’t agree with any of the changes so made, you may choose to discontinue or opt out from Wisechamps’ services.

 

Security Of Personal Information

 

Wisechamps shall at all times protect your personal information from any unethical or unauthorised use. Wischamps shall also keep all your personal information confidential and secure. It also ensures to follow adequate security measures and procedures to prevent misuse of your personal information.

 

Disclosures To Third Parties And Disclaimers

 

 

  1. Wisechamps shall not share any personally identifiable information shared by you to third parties unless they are performing or assisting in performing Wisechamps’ business, services, marketing, etc. and also agree to keep your information confidential.

  2. Any personal information disclosed by you on our comments section, feedbacks column, message boards, etc. can be seen by others and hence, you are requested not to post any personal information on such platforms. In the event of such disclosures by you, Wisechamps shall not be made liable.

  3. Our site may contain links to third party websites and the use of your personal information is administered by the privacy policy of such third party sites. We will not be liable for the privacy policies adopted by third party sites. You are requested to go through their privacy policy before providing any personal information.

  4. Wisechamps shall not disclose any of your personal information unless so required by any law enforcement agency.

 

 

Opting Out

 

 

You may opt out of receiving any communications from Wisechamp by contacting us by Email or Phone

 

Contact Us

 

If you have any queries, comments, suggestions or feedbacks relating to the site or this privacy policy, you may contact us at: or call +91 9667634433. Wisechamps Education Pvt. Ltd., M-10, Greater Kailash 2, New Delhi 110048, India

Grievance Redressal Officer:

 

The Grievance Officer shall redress the grievances of the Provider as expeditiously as possible, but within one month from the date of receipt of grievance.

  

Email: hello@wisechamps.com